Value

22,317.30

Change

-67.16

% Change

-0.30%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,640.99-28.09-1.68%
Basic Materials2,074.50-7.34-0.35%
Business Services2,293.46-16.35-0.71%
Consumer Goods2,313.13+8.41+0.36%
Consumer Services2,440.22-2.94-0.12%
Financials2,253.23+0.19+0.01%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,535.27-6.11-0.24%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,170.54-5.41-0.25%
Technology and Communications2,292.81-7.98-0.35%
Utilities2,303.12-1.55-0.07%
Index data for Jan 29 2015