Value

22,039.78

Change

-25.75

% Change

-0.12%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,197.52-9.82-0.44%
Basic Materials2,199.19-11.71-0.53%
Business Services2,199.49+7.11+0.32%
Consumer Goods2,164.22-14.29-0.66%
Consumer Services2,242.02+13.73+0.62%
Financials2,229.27+8.19+0.37%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,262.60+8.67+0.38%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,153.68-0.96-0.04%
Technology and Communications2,292.69+6.26+0.27%
Utilities2,099.10-32.93-1.54%
Index data for Jul 30 2014