Value

21,326.11

Change

+221.97

% Change

+1.05%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,855.78+21.33+1.16%
Basic Materials2,087.05+27.46+1.33%
Business Services2,183.45+20.30+0.94%
Consumer Goods2,199.88+29.31+1.35%
Consumer Services2,193.05+36.95+1.71%
Financials2,164.86+14.98+0.70%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,254.09+25.39+1.14%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,066.74+4.49+0.22%
Technology and Communications2,190.68+11.96+0.55%
Utilities2,130.54+29.81+1.42%
Index data for Oct 20 2014