Value

22,185.03

Change

-116.88

% Change

-0.52%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,219.63-16.07-0.72%
Basic Materials2,224.98-1.89-0.08%
Business Services2,236.96-12.21-0.54%
Consumer Goods2,195.92-12.70-0.57%
Consumer Services2,233.51-23.29-1.03%
Financials2,233.62-15.47-0.69%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,247.69-7.14-0.32%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,182.54-7.48-0.34%
Technology and Communications2,284.63-1.23-0.05%
Utilities2,125.55-19.42-0.91%
Index data for Jul 25 2014