Value

22,439.25

Change

-19.93

% Change

-0.09%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,164.88-27.14-1.24%
Basic Materials2,234.90-7.33-0.33%
Business Services2,248.95+14.66+0.66%
Consumer Goods2,230.14+0.42+0.02%
Consumer Services2,300.93+6.01+0.26%
Financials2,264.22+7.48+0.33%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,330.54-0.94-0.04%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,197.77+2.08+0.09%
Technology and Communications2,325.91+2.02+0.09%
Utilities2,141.01-17.18-0.80%
Index data for Sep 02 2014