Value

21,999.99

Change

-40.81

% Change

-0.19%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,021.96-22.75-1.11%
Basic Materials2,183.22-18.01-0.82%
Business Services2,224.78-1.23-0.06%
Consumer Goods2,213.72-2.93-0.13%
Consumer Services2,252.51+4.10+0.18%
Financials2,240.69+1.63+0.07%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,328.44-6.03-0.26%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,141.22-2.92-0.14%
Technology and Communications2,306.93+5.35+0.23%
Utilities2,086.51+1.98+0.10%
Index data for Sep 30 2014