Value

22,281.91

Change

+146.21

% Change

+0.66%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,903.37-7.36-0.39%
Basic Materials2,111.72+13.80+0.66%
Business Services2,312.58+6.11+0.26%
Consumer Goods2,252.80+13.47+0.60%
Consumer Services2,283.93+11.98+0.53%
Financials2,289.55+25.45+1.12%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,439.88+42.66+1.78%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,177.01+9.25+0.43%
Technology and Communications2,289.48-4.49-0.20%
Utilities2,221.61+35.35+1.62%
Index data for Oct 30 2014