Value

23,102.28

Change

-243.75

% Change

-1.04%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,804.73-19.11-1.05%
Basic Materials2,152.92-14.96-0.69%
Business Services2,313.93-16.78-0.72%
Consumer Goods2,382.83-19.37-0.81%
Consumer Services2,576.17-42.61-1.63%
Financials2,367.26-33.66-1.40%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,670.85-24.92-0.92%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,288.70-29.85-1.29%
Technology and Communications2,387.59-33.41-1.38%
Utilities2,157.29-9.08-0.42%
Index data for Apr 17 2015