Value

22,456.96

Change

+66.53

% Change

+0.30%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,096.00-13.22-0.63%
Basic Materials2,245.30+10.88+0.49%
Business Services2,271.32+5.12+0.23%
Consumer Goods2,234.47+8.16+0.37%
Consumer Services2,302.76+6.87+0.30%
Financials2,293.11+22.00+0.97%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,365.03+18.81+0.80%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,205.92+8.35+0.38%
Technology and Communications2,338.23+14.25+0.61%
Utilities2,104.82-14.68-0.69%
Index data for Sep 18 2014