Value

23,220.61

Change

-136.66

% Change

-0.59%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,721.28-0.73-0.04%
Basic Materials2,179.70-12.16-0.55%
Business Services2,291.67-20.54-0.89%
Consumer Goods2,376.42-16.52-0.69%
Consumer Services2,595.52-13.63-0.52%
Financials2,419.14-20.01-0.82%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,715.87-3.60-0.13%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,307.22-26.50-1.14%
Technology and Communications2,470.95-18.91-0.76%
Utilities2,142.84-4.05-0.19%
Index data for May 29 2015