Value

20,051.27

Change

-257.27

% Change

-1.27%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,699.26+6.07+0.36%
Basic Materials1,820.27-42.13-2.26%
Business Services1,950.26-7.74-0.40%
Consumer Goods2,256.51-13.96-0.61%
Consumer Services2,037.57-41.16-1.98%
Financials1,893.84-57.08-2.93%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals1,887.40-20.40-1.07%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,096.58-25.75-1.21%
Technology and Communications2,050.39-30.21-1.45%
Utilities2,359.21-24.92-1.05%
Index data for Feb 08 2016