Value

22,817.13

Change

-46.86

% Change

-0.20%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,068.60-59.54-2.80%
Basic Materials2,139.14-5.44-0.25%
Business Services2,275.47-0.62-0.03%
Consumer Goods2,354.91+1.33+0.06%
Consumer Services2,403.97+7.50+0.31%
Financials2,341.85-12.29-0.52%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,328.00+14.73+0.64%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,259.62-1.24-0.05%
Technology and Communications2,295.05-9.38-0.41%
Utilities2,350.53+18.10+0.78%
Index data for Jul 31 2015