Value

21,986.46

Change

+147.74

% Change

+0.68%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,905.14-5.70-0.30%
Basic Materials2,134.40+14.72+0.69%
Business Services2,276.81+18.07+0.80%
Consumer Goods2,224.34+13.99+0.63%
Consumer Services2,251.17+0.99+0.04%
Financials2,229.85+18.54+0.84%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,376.48+33.74+1.44%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,143.78+15.79+0.74%
Technology and Communications2,266.03+20.61+0.92%
Utilities2,178.45+16.99+0.79%
Index data for Oct 24 2014